Home Commissions

Commissions

#
Malankara Catholic Sunday School
Director : Rev. Dr. Jibu Mathew
Associate Director : Rev. Fr. Johnny Alfred
Sisters : Rev. Sr. JovannaPaul D.M
Rev. Sr. Abel SIC
Rev. Sr. Sonia SOC
Executive Members : Mr. Yesuraj (Secretary)
Mr. Paul Raj, Pushpagiri( Joint Secretary)
Mr. Norbert, Marthandam
Mr. Christudas, Themanoor
Mr. Thomas, Panachamoodu
Mr. Sebastian, Puliyoorsalai
Mr. Denson Raj, Chettikulam
Mr Selvaraj, Nadaikkavu
Mrs. Sunitha, Adichavilakom
Mr. Vinu, Palavilai
Mr. Ajith, Mathar
Mr. Rajan, Anakkarai
Mrs. Suseela, Chellamkonam
Mrs. Ambili, Navalkadu
Malankara Catholic Association (MCA)
Spiritual Director : Rev. Fr. Jose Bennet
President : Mr. P. Rajendra Babu, Mecode
Vice-Presidents : Mr. P. Joseph, Kirathoor
: Mrs. Sam Greens, Marthandam
Secretary : Mr. A. Raj, Pilankalai
Joint Secretary : Mrs. Kala, Urambuvilai
Treasurer : Mr. Aruldhas, Vimalapuram
Executive Members : Mr. Paul Raj, Pushpagiri
Mrs. Helen Janet, Mariagiri
Mr. Sasan, Thachoorkonam
Mr. A. John, Soosaipuram
Mr. Y. Varghese, Panachamoodu
St. Vincent de Paul Society
Spiritual Director : Rev. Fr. G. Varghese
President : Mr. Varghese, Mariagiri
Senior Vice-Presidents : Mr. K. Vincent, Palavilai
Vice-Presidents : Mrs. Pushpam, Meenachal
Secretary : Mr. Immanuel, Kirathoor
Joint Secretary : Bro.Lawrence
Treasurer : Mr. Chellamony, Palavilai
Project Office Joint Secretary : Pro.Dr.S.Antony
Kolping
Director : Very Rev. Sr. Mary Geethabai, Pilankalai
Ex. Members : Mr. Appuraj, Nadaikkavu
Mr . Dhasan, Christuvilagam
Mrs. Latha, George Nager
Mrs. Maria Sudha, Cherupaloor
Liturgy
Secretary : Rev. Fr. Arul Shyju - Master of Ceremony
Members : Rev. Fr. George - Priests’ Representative
Rev. Fr. Maria John - Priests’ Representative
Rev. Fr. Stephen Mathar - Choir Master
Rev. Sr. Benedicta Francis - Sisters’ Representative
Mr. Dennis, Kirathoor - Lay Representative
Mrs. Santhakumari,Unnamalakadai - Lay Representative
Theology,History and Publication
Secretary : Rev. Fr.
Members : Rev. Fr. Robinson - Priests’ Representative
Rev. Fr. George - History
Rev. Fr. Arnold Dias - Publication
Rev. Sr. Mary Prasad DM - Sisters’ Representative
Mr. Pathrose, Pushpagiri - Lay Representative
Mrs. Rejeenal, Valiyavilai - Lay Representative
Evangelization
Secretary : Rev. Fr. Sajith Francis - Director of Missions
Members : Rev. Fr. Sibi - Director, Charismatic
Rev. Fr. Bennet - Director, Suv. Sangham & Arulvazhviyam
Rev. Fr. Jebin John - Priests’ Representative
Rev. Sr. Rani Xavier D.M. - Sisters’ Representative
Mr. Sathianesan, Vediyar - Catechist
Mrs. Babitha, Urambuvilai - Lay Representative
Bible
Secretary : Rev. Fr. Sibi - Director, Bible Apostolate
Members : Rev. Fr. Ajeeshkumar - Priest Representative
Rev. Sr. Elby Varghese SJSM - Sisters’ Representative
Mr. Kalaiselvan, Unnamalakadai - Lay Representative
Mrs. Simi, Ambilikonam - Lay Representative
Ecumenism and Dialogue
Secretary : Rev. Fr.John Kumar
Members : Rev. Fr. - Priest Representative
Rev. Sr. - Sisters’ Representative
Mr. - Lay Representative
Mrs. - Lay Representative
Clergy
Secretary : Rev. Msgr. S. Varghese - Vicar General
Members : Rev. Fr. Bernard - District Vicar
Rev. Fr. Aruldas - District Vicar
Rev. Fr. Yesudhas Kunjaluvilai - Priests’ Representative
Rev. Fr. Jenan Jerald - Priests’ Representative
Rev. Fr. Stephen Mathar - Secretary, Presbyteral Council
Rev. Fr. Stephen Palavilai - Priests’ Representative
Religious
Secretary : Rev. Fr. Christopher OIC - Superior, Bethany Ashram
Members : Rev. Mother Anila Christy DM - Provincial, Daughters of Mary
Rev. Sr. Theertha SIC - Sisters of Imitation of Christ
Rev. Sr. Little SOC - Superior, Sisters of Charity
Rev. Sr. Jemma OSS - Superior, Holy Spirit Sisters
Rev. Sr. Elby Varghese SJSM - Superior, SJSM
Laity
Secretary : Rev. Fr. Jose Bennet - Director, MCA
Members : Rev. Fr. G. Varghese - Director, Legion of Mary & St. Vincent de Paul
Rev. Sr. Angel Jose DM - Directress, Thaaimar Sangam
Mr. Rajendra Babu, Mecode - President, MCA
Mr. Sharma, Palavilai - Commisium President
Mr. Varghese, Mariagiri - St. Vincent-de-Paul
Mrs. Thadeus Mary, Marthandam - President, Thaaimar Sangam
Malankara Catholic Youth Movement(MCYM)
Director : Rev. Fr. Sajeev
President : Mr. Manohar
Vice-Presidents : Mr. Alwin Jose
Ms. Harslin.B
Secretary : Ms. John.B
Joint Secretary I : Mr. Akash
Joint Secretary II : Ms. Blessy Lucas
Treasurer : Mr.
Syndicate : Mrs. Anisha
Senate : Mr.Jobin
Sister Animator : Rev. Sr. Bincy Mariya
Lay Animator : Mr.
Legion of Mary
Spiritual Director : Rev. Fr. Yesudas
President : Bro. Yesuraj, Chellamkonam
Vice - President : Bro. Jayafin Sharma, Palavilai
Secretary : Sr. Pushpalatha, Unnamalakadai
Joint-Secretary : Bro. Mathias, Vimalapuram
Treasurer : Sr. Isabella, Mariagiri
Mothers’ Forum (Thaimar Sangam)
Director : Rev. Sr. Angel Jose DM
President : Mrs. Thatayus A. Mary, Marthandam
Vice-President : Mrs. Molly M. Rose, Mariagiri
Secretary : Mrs. Philamine, Themanoor
Joint Secretary : Mrs. Sunitha, Cheruppaloor
Treasurer : Mrs. Mary Angel, Cheruppaloor
Altar Boy's Association
Director : Rev. Fr. Vinu Immanuel
Malankara Catholic Childrens League (MCCL) & Holy Childhood
Director : Rev. Fr. Johnny Alfred
MCYM
Secretary : Rev. Fr. Sajeev - Director, MCYM
Members : Rev. Fr. Wilbright - District Director
Rev. Fr. Abinson Alex - District Director
Rev. Sr. Bincy Maria DM - Sister Animator, MCYM
Rev. Sr. Soniya Josphin SOC - District Sister Animator
Mr. Manohar, Navalkad - President, MCYM
Mr. Raj, Pilankalali - Lay Animator, MCYM
Family
Secretary : Rev. Fr. Jose, Marthandam - Director Family Apostolate
Members : Rev. Fr. Felix - Counselor
Rev. Fr. Sajin Yesudhas - Priest
Rev. Sr. Celine DM - Sister
Rev. Sr. Anice OSS - Sister
Prof. Dr. Sherlin, Ambilikonam - Family
Mrs. Delvin Mary, Ambilikonam - Family
Catechism
Secretary : Rev. Fr. Jibu Mathew - Director, Catechism
Members : Rev. Fr. Jose Paravila - District Director
Rev. Fr. Johny Alfred - MCCL
Rev. Sr. Flora Francis DM - Sister Representative
Rev. Sr. Abel SIC - Sister Representative
Mr. V. Yesuraj, Chellamkonam - S.S. Board Secretary
Mrs. Rani, Palavilai - H.M. Representative
Seminary and Vocation
Secretary : Rev. Fr. Jose, Marthandam - Rector
Members : Rev. Fr. Rejin Ratheesh - Priests’ Representative
Rev. Fr. Jeevin George - Vocation Promoter
Rev. Sr. Hanna DM - Sister, D.M. Congregation
Rev. Sr. Josea SIC - Bethany Congregation
Rev. Sr. Shobha SOC - Sisters of Charity
Mrs. Sophy Florence, Soosaipuram - Lay Representative
Education
Secretary : Rev. Fr. Josephin Raj - Co-ordinator, Higher Education
Members : Rev. Fr. Devadas - Co-ordinator, Aided Schools
Rev. Fr. Vinukumar - Co-ordinator, Un-aided Schools
Rev. Sr. Angel Therese D.M - Religious Representative
Mr. Mohanan, George Nagar - Lay Representative
Mr. Anish John Paul, Kannacode - Representative, MECET
Prof. Dr. Albin Jose, Manjathope - Representative, MCC
Prof. Dr. Angel Felix. F. Nagar - Representative, Mar Chrysostom College of Education
Mrs. Pushpaleela, Chellamkonam - Representative Aided schools
Mrs. Sowtha, Kirathoor - Representative, Un-aided Schools
Social Work and Labour
Secretary : Fr. John Kumar - Director, MIDS
Members : Fr. Maria Arputham - Priests’ Representative
Fr. Arul Shyju - Associate Director , MIDS
Sr. Selva Mary OSS - Sister
Mr. Shajan Joseph - Project Officer
Mr. Paulraj, Pushpagiri - Kolping President
Mr. George, Mecode - Dalit Representative
Health
Secretary : Rev. Fr. Robert - Director, HOM
Members : Rev. Fr. Franklin Jose - Priest
Rev. Sr. Flower John DM - Sister
Mr. Saji, Ambilikonam - Health Organizer of MIDS
Mr. Lispin, Marthandam - Office Representative
Dr. Jeyaraj, Marthandam - Medical Officer
Mrs. Nirmala, Sooriacode - Nurse
Communication Media
Secretary : Rev. Fr. Stephen Mathar - Director,Communication Media
Members : Rev. Fr. Vinu Immanuel - Associate Director
Rev. Sr. Maria Grace DM - Sister
Rev. Sr. Lucia SOC - Sister
Mr. Satheesh, Cherupaloor - Lay Representative
Mr. Mohandas, Vimalapuram - Malankarai Vilakku
Mrs. Sheeba, Nadaikavu - Lay Representative